COVID-19 Task Force & Committee Members

Task Force Members



Name Organization
Nicole Anderson SBC
Susan Anzolin WE EDC
Lynnette Bain TWEPI
Daniel Biafore Biafore Consulting
Mike Bilton CAMM/Windsor Mold
Anne Cascadden Detroit Consulate
Onorio Colucci City of Windsor
Joeseph Comartin Detroit Consulate
Holly Connelly WE EDC
Nancy Creighton MEDJCT
Sabrina DeMarco SBC
Joeanna DeMarco-Bolce MEDJCT
Diane Deslippe CAMM
Ryan Donally WE EDC
Justin Falconer WFWE
Marion Fantetti WE EDC
Shelley Fellows Automate Canada/ AIS
Vlad Franjo NRC- IRAP
Richard  Janik JC Tool and Die/ CTMA
Matthew Johnson WE EDC
Jessica Lienhardt Detroit Consulate
Jim Lyons Windsor Construciton Association
Stephen MacKenzie -Chair WE EDC
Robert  Maisonville County of Essex
James Maitland Dainty Foods
Diane Malenfant Business Resource Centre
Lee McGrath WE EDC
Rakesh Naidu  Chamber
David Offenbacher EDC
Celso Oliveira BDC
Gordon Orr TWEPO
Wendy  Parsons Leamington Chamber
Dharmesh Patel OHRMA
Bryce Phillips  WDBA
Yvonne Pilon WETech Alliance
Jeff Robillard Tango
Sebastien Roy Detroit Consulate
Steve  Salmons Port Windsor
Wendy Stark WE EDC
Michelle Suchiu WFWE
Justine Taylor OGVG
Milan Vujanovic City of Windsor
Robert  Whent NRC
Virginia Wilkinson  Detroit Economic Growth Corporation

 

Research Committee

Name  Organization
Justin Falconer - Chair Workforce WindsorEssex
Julian Villafuerte Workforce WindsorEssex
Natasha Marar SBC

Manufacturing


Name  Organization
Gail Robertson GailNow
Mike Bilton Windsor Mold Group
Wendy Stark WE EDC
Diane Delippe- Chair CAMM
Tim Galbraith Cavalier Tool and Mold
Lee McGrath WE EDC
Shelly  Fellows Automate Canada

 

Agricultre and Agri-Food Committee


Name Organization
Justine Taylor - Chair OGVG
Wendy Parsons Leamington COC
Marion Fantetti WE EDC
Jason Crawford Food and Beverage Ontario
Nicole Anderson SBC
Matthew Johnson WE EDC
James Maitland Dainty Foods

 

Logistics, Transportation, and Cross-Border Issues



Name  Organization
Susan Anzolin - Chair IBLS
Carolyn Brown Windsor Detroit Tunnel Corp.
Ed Dawson IBLS
Mark Galvin Windsor International Airport
Aaron Hanka Canadian Group
Gina Meret-Dybenko WE EDC
Denise Myers  Myers Towin
Mike Parent Carrier Centres
Adam Pernasilici Laser Transport Inc
Bryce  Phillips  WDBA
Jason Primeau Ives Insurance
Na Qu WE EDC
Elton Robinson 401 Source
Steve Salmons Port Windsor
Ginny Wilkinson Detroit Economic Growth Corp
Matthew Zarzycki SK Cornerstone

 

Hospitality and Tourism



Name  Organization
Lynnette Bain TWEPI
Sabrina DeMarco SBC
Diane Malenfant Business Resource Centre
Gordon Orr - Chair TWEPI
Dharmesh Patel OHMRA
Cathy Masterson City of Windsor
Mark Baker Encore Productions
Bronson Goodfellow BREW Microbrewery
Luis Rivero Holiday Inn Express Windsor Waterfront
Jordan Goure BREW Microbrewery
Scott Jenkins Caesars Windsor
Laura Artale Viewpointe Estate Winery
Corrine Ross Parks Canada
Danielle Stuebing Essex Region Conversation
Lori Hunter FRANK Brewing Co.
Chris Savard  Devonshire Mall
Nancy Campana Nouveau Event Planning
Cathy Miller The Wandering Dog Inn
Dave DeLellis Township of Pelee
Tom O'brien Cooper's Hawk Vineyards
Christian Komsa DWKND Entertainment Group
Michael Mahklouf Freddy's
Benjamin Leblanc-Beaudoin Iron Kettle Bed & Breakfast
Moe Razak Farhi Holdings Corporation
Pina Ciotoli  WindsorEats
Melissa Muscedere EPIC Wineries
Natalie Lepine Caesars Windsor

Professional Services and Retail


Name Organization
Adam Castle WETech
Lee McGrath WE EDC
Keith Chinnery -Chair WERCC
Rakesh Naidu - Chair WERCC
Shannon Dyck SBC
Wendy Parsons Leamington Chamber of Commerce
Brian Yeomans Best Western/ DWBIA
Chris Savard Devonshire Mall
Jim Lyons WECA
Maureen Lucas EPICentre
Josh  Cheifetz Strosberg Sasso Sutts LLP
Adam Castle WETech Alliance 
Allison Hawkins Hawkins and Co Accounting
John Newland WERCC
Adriano Ciotoli Windsor Eats